CLASS ACTION NOT PERMITTED TO ASSERT RESCISSION CLAIM UNDER TILA

Question:        May a claim for rescission under the Truth In Lending Act (15 U.S.C. § 1601 et seq.) be asserted as a class action?…

Read more detail on Legal News Directory – Banking and Finance law

Related news:

This entry was posted in Banking and Finance law and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply